The National Selection Panel has selected a 14-player squad for three ODIs and three T20Is in Kuala Lumpur against Pakistan, while a 15-player squad will head to the World T20. 

The team will begin World T20 warm-up matches on 3 November and if successful throughout the pool match stage, the Aussies will remain in the West Indies until after the final on 24 November.

Schutt starred in the recent three-game T20I series against New Zealand, where she was named player of the match in game two for her 3/15 from four overs.

Australia took down the Kiwis in a 3-0 series whitewash, with Schutt in-form ahead of the biggest T20 event on the international calendar.

One-Day International Series v Pakistan
Meg Lanning (c)
Nicole Bolton
Nicola Carey
Ashleigh Gardner
Rachael Haynes
Alyssa Healy
Delissa Kimmince
Sophie Molineux
Beth Mooney
Ellyse Perry
Megan Schutt
Elyse Villani
Tayla Vlaeminck
Georgia Wareham
 
ICC World T20 & T20I Series v Pakistan
Meg Lanning (c)
Nicole Bolton
Nicola Carey
Ashleigh Gardner
Rachael Haynes
Alyssa Healy
Jess Jonassen *subject to fitness
Delissa Kimmince
Sophie Molineux
Beth Mooney
Ellyse Perry
Megan Schutt
Elyse Villani
Tayla Vlaeminck
Georgia Wareham

One-Day International Series v Pakistan 
18 October: Pakistan v Australia, Kinrara Oval, Kuala Lumpur*
20 October: Pakistan v Australia, Kinrara Oval, Kuala Lumpur*
22 October: Pakistan v Australia, Kinrara Oval, Kuala Lumpur*
 
*ICC Women’s Championship matches

Twenty20 International Series v Pakistan
25 October: Pakistan v Australia, Kinrara Oval, Kuala Lumpur
27 October: Pakistan v Australia, Kinrara Oval, Kuala Lumpur
29 October: Pakistan v Australia, Kinrara Oval, Kuala Lumpur

ICC World T20 
Warm-up matches

3 November: England v Australia, Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua
6 November: South Africa v Australia, Providence Stadium, Guyana

Pool Matches 
9 November: Australia v Pakistan, Providence Stadium, Guyana
11 November: Australia v Ireland, Providence Stadium, Guyana
13 November: Australia v New Zealand, Providence Stadium, Guyana
17 November: India v Australia, Providence Stadium, Guyana

Finals 
22 November: Semi Final 1, winner pool A v runner-up pool B, Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound
22 November: Semi-Final 2, runner-up pool A v winner pool B, Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound
24 November: Final, TBC v TBC, Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound