The event was an opportunity to publicly acknowledge individuals from all age groups and grades, outside of the award categories presented at the Bradman Medal, which took place a week prior.

Club representatives were able to mingle, enjoy light refreshments and celebrate together the success of another Premier Cricket season.

Statewide Super women’s first grade premiers West Torrens attended, as did West End first grade premiers Tea Tree Gully. Both teams accepted congratulatory plaques recognising their victories and were present to show support for the competition.

A number of special guests presented awards including SA Scorpion Sarah Lowe, West End Redback and Adelaide Striker Jake Weatherald, SACA Chief Executive Keith Bradshaw, SACA General Manager High Performance Tim Nielsen and South Australian cricketing great, Neil Dansie OAM.

SACA would like to congratulate all award winners and thank the Premier Cricket community for another fantastic season.

Full list of award winners

U12 Shield Batting - Cameron Kelly
U12 Shield Bowling - Declan Walshaw
U12 Shield Wicket Keeping Trophy - Jonty Klemm 
U12 Shield Fielding Trophy - Bailey O’Neil
U12 Shield Player of the Carnival - Cameron Kelly
U17 Shield Batting - Corey Kelly
U17 Shield Bowling - Cameron Laird
U17 Shield Wicketkeeping Trophy - Erik Carrington

U17 Shield Team of the Year
Thomas Kelly, Sturt District Cricket Club
William Montgomery, Kensington District Cricket Club
Lachlan Pointon, West Torrens District Cricket Club
Ryan King, East Torrens District Cricket Club
Corey Kelly, Sturt District Cricket Club
Kabir Luthra, Northern Districts Cricket Club
Samuel Scrimgeour, East Torrens District Cricket Club
Jonah Whitelum, Glenelg District Cricket Club
Erik Carrington (wk), West Torrens District Cricket Club
Charlie Allan, Sturt District Cricket Club
Cameron Laird, Northern Districts Cricket Club
Max Fitzgerald, Glenelg District Cricket Club

Ray Sutton Shield - Adelaide Cricket Club
LMS Hargrave - Thomas O’Connell
Dot Laughton - Nicole Collie
Fellows Award - Rebecca Law
Bradman Medal Team Award - Woodville District Cricket Club
Scrymgour Club Championship Shield - Sturt District Cricket Club
President’s Trophy - Northern Districts Cricket Club
Junior Club Championship - Sturt District Cricket Club
Men’s Spirit of Cricket Award - Kensington District Cricket Club
Women’s Spirit of Cricket Award - Port Adelaide Cricket Club
Junior’s Spirit of Cricket Award - Prospect District Cricket Club
U14 Red Batting Trophy - Reghard Els
U14 Red Bowling Trophy - Samuel Harnas
U14 White Batting Trophy - Trent Tattoli 
U14 White Bowling Trophy - Joshua Weekley
U16 Red Batting Trophy - Lachlan McNeil
U16 Red Bowling Trophy - Oliver Styles
U16 White Batting Trophy - Matthew Rohrlach
U16 White Bowling Trophy - Matthew Adams
West End 4th Grade Batting Trophy - Rivzi Afraz
West End 4th Grade Bowling Trophy - Alex Senior
West End 3rd Grade Batting Trophy - Christian Hanna
West End 3rd Grade Bowling Trophy (Joint Winners) - Jamie Panelli and Scott Harrison|
West End 2nd Grade Batting Trophy - Trent Burge
West End 2nd Grade Bowling Trophy - Nicholas Palmer
West End 1st Grade Batting Aggregate Trophy - Patrick Page jnr
West End 1st Grade Bowling Aggregate Trophy - Thomas O’Connell
Statewide Super Women’s 2nd Grade Batting Trophy - Nicole Adams
Statewide Super Women’s 2nd Grade Bowling Trophy - Leanne Murray
Statewide Super Women’s 1st Grade Batting Aggregate Trophy - Tegan McPharlin
Statewide Super Women’s 1st Grade Bowling Aggregate Trophy - Jessica Joseph
Craigie Memorial Trophy West End 1st Grade Batting Average - Euan Woods
Craigie Memorial Trophy West End 1st Grade Bowling Average - Benjamin Atkinson
Statewide Super Women’s 1st Grade Batting Average Trophy - Tegan McPharlin
Statewide Super Women’s 1st grade Bowling Average Trophy - Jessica Joseph 

Junior Player of the Rounds
Round 1 - Nathan Becker, Tea Tree Gully District Cricket Club, 142*
Round 2 - Evan Gregoric, Tea Tree Gully District Cricket Club, 129* and 1/7 from 5 overs
Round 3 - Mason Pitt, Prospect District Cricket Club, 103*, 1 catch and 2 stumpings
Round 4 - Isaac Horsfall-Sutton, Adelaide Cricket Club, 5/10 from 5 overs
Round 5 - Matthew Adams, Sturt District Cricket Club, 40 runs and 5/27 from 8 overs
Round 6 - Carl Arnold, Sturt District Cricket Club, 181 runs
Round 7 - Jack O’Neil, Woodville District Cricket Club, 7/9 from 10 overs and 3/13 from 7 overs 
Round 8 - Liam Greber, Kensington District Cricket Club, 6/7 from 8 overs
Round 9 - Lachlan Knight, Southern District Cricket Club, 92 runs
Round 10 - Oliver Wilkinson, Glenelg District Cricket Club, 5/18 from 13 overs and 50 runs
Round 11 - Jack Matchett, Kensington District Cricket Club, 148*

U14 Red Premiers - Sturt District Cricket Club
U14 White Premiers - Northern Districts Cricket Club
U16 Red Premiers - Glenelg District Cricket Club
U16 White Premiers - Southern District Cricket Club
West End 4th Grade Premiers - Sturt District Cricket Club
West End 3rd Grade Premiers - Tea Tree Gully District Cricket Club
West End 2nd Grade Premiers - Sturt District Cricket Club
Statewide Super Women’s 2nd Grade Premiers - Northern Districts Cricket Club
Statewide Super Women’s 2nd Grade T20 Premiers - Adelaide University Cricket Club
West End 1st Grade Premiers - Tea Tree Gully District Cricket Club
West End 1st Grade T20 Cup Premiers - Tea Tree Gully District Cricket Club
West End 1st Grade One Day Cup Premiers - Port Adelaide Cricket Club
Statewide Super Women’s 1st Grade Premiers - West Torrens District Cricket Club
Statewide Super Women’s 1st Grade T20 Premiers - West Torrens District Cricket Club