The list includes the best junior and senior players across the competition, in addition to premiership winning teams from each grade.  

SACA Premier Cricket Manager Steven Busbridge congratulated the winners and thanked all involved in the competition for their hard work and dedication this summer.

“On behalf of SACA, we offer our congratulations to all award winners for the 2021-22 season.

“We recognise the outstanding achievements of these individuals and teams and celebrate the number of wonderful performances from the summer.

“We extend our thanks also to all the hard-working volunteers, administrators, officials, scorers, umpires, and coaches for their ongoing commitment and work this season.”

FULL LIST OF AWARDS

Fellows Award

Jess Murray (Kensington)

Dot Laughton Trophy

Mackenzee McCauley (West Torrens)

LMS Hargrave Award

Thomas Kelly (Sturt)

Under 18 Shield – Spirit of Cricket

Port Adelaide Cricket Club

Junior Grade – Spirit of Cricket

West Torrens Cricket Club

Men’s Grade – Spirit of Cricket

Glenelg Cricket Club

Women’s Grade – Spirit of Cricket

Adelaide University Cricket Club

Under 18 Shield – Batting Aggregate

Hamish Case (Tea Tree Gully)

Under 18 Shield – Bowling Aggregate

Reghard Els (Sturt)

Under 18 Shield – Wicket Keeping Trophy

Jack Bussenschutt (Tea Tree Gully)

Under 18 Shield – Fielding Trophy

Joshua Bevan (Port Adelaide)

Under 18 Shield – Player of the Carnival

Max Kelly (Kensington), Hamish Case (Tea Tree Gully)

Under 14 White – Batting Aggregate

Billy Symonds (Glenelg)

Under 14 White – Bowling Aggregate

Jimmy Hele (Sturt)

Under 14 Red – Batting Aggregate

Thomas Schulze (Sturt)

Under 14 Red – Bowling Aggregate

Yianni Papacharissiou (East Torrens)

Under 16 White – Batting Aggregate

Harry Baker (Sturt)

Under 16 White – Bowling Aggregate

Oliver French (Sturt)

Under 16 Red – Batting Aggregate

Javon Brijmohan (Adelaide)

Under 16 Red – Bowling Aggregate

Thomas Brown (Adelaide)

West End Fourth Grade – Batting Aggregate

Jack McGowan (Adelaide University)

West End Fourth Grade – Bowling Aggregate

Parth Jotani (Tea Tree Gully)

Will McGowan (Adelaide University)

Liam Laverty (Prospect)

West End Third Grade – Batting Aggregate

Kieran Tregloan (East Torrens)

West End Third Grade – Bowling Aggregate

Joel Wilson (Glenelg)

West End Second Grade – Batting Aggregate

Matthew Walmsley-Pace (Glenelg)

West End Second Grade – Bowling Aggregate

Marcus Lee (Glenelg)

West End First Grade – Batting Aggregate

William Bosisto (Adelaide University)

West End First Grade – Bowling Aggregate

Timothy Oakley (Tea Tree Gully), Adam Somerfield (Tea Tree Gully)

West End First Grade – Batting Average

Thomas Kelly (Sturt)

West End First Grade – Bowling Average

Spencer Johnson (West Torrens)

Women’s Second Grade – Batting Aggregate

Monique Draycott (Kensington)

Women’s Second Grade – Bowling Aggregate

Febi Mansell (Glenelg)

Women’s First Grade – Batting Aggregate

Courtney Webb (Glenelg)

Women’s First Grade – Bowling Aggregate

Abbie Cawse (Sturt)

Women’s First Grade – Batting Average

Courtney Webb (Glenelg)

Women’s First Grade – Bowling Average

Abbie Cawse (Sturt)

Under 18 Shield – Team of the Year

Jack Matchett (captain) (Kensington), Max Kelly (Kensington), Luke Szabo (East Torrens), Hamish Case (Tea Tree Gully), James Hattingh (Kensington), Redhard Els (Sturt), James Hutchins (wk) (Adelaide), Hudson Walshaw (Woodville), Nathan Marshall (West Torrens), Luke Zdanowicz (Tea Tree Gully), Dular Desai (Prospect), Oscar Pledge (Prospect).

Bradman Medal Team Award

Sturt Cricket Club

Ray Sutton Shield – Premiership

Kensington District Cricket Club

Under 14 White – Premiership

Sturt Cricket Club

Under 14 Red – Premiership

Sturt Cricket Club

Under 16 White – Premiership

Northern District Cricket Club

Under 16 Red – Premiership

Adelaide Cricket Club

West End Fourth Grade – Premiership

Glenelg Cricket Club

West End Third Grade – Premiership

Kensington District Cricket Club

West End Second Grade – Premiership

Kensington District Cricket Club

Women’s Second Grade Twenty20 – Premiership

Adelaide Cricket Club

Women’s Second Grade – Premiership

Adelaide Cricket Club

West End Twenty20 Cup – Premiership  

Port Adelaide Cricket Club

West End One Day Cup – Premiership

West Torrens Cricket Club

Women’s First Grade Twenty20 – Premiership

Northern District Cricket Club

Women’s First Grade – Premiership

Kensington Cricket Club

West End Men’s First Grade – Premiership

West Torrens Cricket Club

Junior Club Championship Trophy

Sturt Cricket Club

President’s Trophy

Glenelg Cricket Club

Scrymgour Club Championship Shield

Kensington District Cricket Club